Lavender is popular and versatile oil and is steam distilled from either the flower or the whole plant. It has antiseptic and bactericidal properties. Lavender assists in promoting cell replacement and is balancing.
The oil is obtained by expression of the rind of the lemon. It is a popular and distinctive oil with excellent antiseptic properties. It is both stimulating and uplifting. Good in skin care for use on congested skins.
Obtained by the steam distillation of the leaves. It has strong bacteriacidal properties and blends well with lavender as an antiseptic. The aroma of the oil, when inhaled, can help stimulate and uplift.